Công MinhPháp lý dành cho mọi người
← Tra cứu luật

Sắc lệnh số 11/SLCòn hiệu lực

Về việc sửa đổi các chi tiết thi hành Sắc lệnh số 40 ngày 29-3-1946 quy định việc bảo vệ tự do cá nhân

Cơ quan ban hành
Chủ tịch Chính phủ Việt Nam Dân chủ Cộng hoà
Ngày ban hành
30/01/1947
Ngày hiệu lực
30/01/1947
Người ký
Hồ Chí Minh
Nguồn
vbpl.vn ↗ · hiệu lực theo vbpl.vn 09/2024
THE MINISTRY OF LABOR, WAR INVALIDS AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS-THE MINISTRY OF FINANCE Number: 11/2000/TTLT/BLĐTBXH-BTC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIET NAM Independence - Freedom - Happiness Ha Noi , April 06, 2000 THE MINISTRY OF LABOR, WAR INVALIDS AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS - THE MINISTRY OF FINANCE JOINT-CIRCULAR No. 11/2000/TTLT-BLDTBXH-BTC OF APRIL 6, 2000 GUIDING THE ADJUSTMENT OF WAGES AND ALLOWANCES IN ENTERPRISES In furtherance of Decree No. 10/2000/ND-CP of March 27, 2000 of the Government providing for the minimum wage in enterprises, after consulting with Vietnam Labor Confederation, the Ministry of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs and the Ministry of Finance hereby jointly guide the adjustment of wages in enterprises as follows: I. OBJECTS OF APPLICATION - Laborers working in enterprises operating under the State Enterprise Law, including: enterprises engaged in production and business activities; public-utility enterprises, enterprises of armed forces; organizations and units of administrative and public-service agencies, Party and mass organizations as well as financially self-covered mass associations, which are licensed to conduct production, business and service activities; - Laborers working in enterprises operating under the Enterprise Law, including: joint-stock companies, limited liability companies, partnerships and private enterprises; (The above-mentioned organizations are called enterprises for short) II. METHOD FOR RECALCULATING WAGE LEVELS 1. For enterprises which are applying the wage scales, wage tables and wage allowances issued by the State, based on the wage coefficients and wage allowance coefficients specified in the Government’s Decree No. 26/CP of May 23, 1993 and Decree No. 110/1997/ND-CP of November 18, 1997 as well as the minimum wage level specified in the Government’s Decree No. 10/2000/ND-CP of March 27, 2000, the wage levels and wage allowance levels which serve as basis for calculation of the social insurance, health insurance regimes as well as payment for overtime work, night work, work stoppage, annual leaves and other regimes as prescribed by the State shall be recalculated as follows: a) Recalculating the wage levels: The wage level The minimum Currently effected as from = wage level x enjoyed January 1 st , 2000 (180,000 dong/ wage month) coefficient b) Recalculating the allowance level: - For the allowances calculated upon the minimum wage: The allowance level The minimum Allowance - For the allowances calculated upon ranks, positions and professions: The allowance The wage level Allowance level effected as = effected as from x percentage from January January 1 c) Recalculating the wage levels of reserved disparity coefficients: The wage level of The reserved disparity minimum Currently coefficient = wage level x enjoyed (if any) as from (180,000 disparity January 1 d) For the branches where rewards are stipulated by the State to be included in their wage fund, such rewards shall be recalculated according to the minimum wage level of 180,000 dong/month. 2. For State enterprises, when applying the increase regulating coefficient by not more than 1.5 times of the common minimum wage level prescribed by the State (180,000 dong/month as from January 1 3. For enterprises which have formulated their wage scales and wage tables according to the provisions of labor legislation, based on the minimum wage level of 180,000 dong/month, they shall recalculate the wage levels inscribed in the labor contracts which shall serve as basis for wage payment, recalculate social insurance and health insurance regimes, as well as payment for extra work, night work, work stoppage, annual leaves and other regimes as prescribed by the State. 4. The level for mid-shift meal prescribed in Circular No. 15/1999/TT-BLDTBXH of June 22, 1999 of the Ministry of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs shall not exceed the minimum wage level of 180,000 dong/month as from January 1 III. IMPLEMENTATION ORGANIZATION 1. The branch- and domain-managing ministries, the provincial/municipal People’s Committees and Chairmen of the Management Boards of Corporations 91 shall have to direct and urge enterprises to strictly comply with the provisions of this Circular. 2. The State enterprises shall, when determining wage unit prices and calculating the mid-shift meal according to the minimum wage level of 180,000 dong/month, have to work out active measures to raise productivity and efficiency, combine the increase of laborers’ incomes with the increase of profits and contributions to the State as prescribed by various documents. 3. This Circular takes effect as from January 1 In the course of implementation, if any troubles arise, the branch- and domain-managing ministries, the provincial/municipal People’s Committees and enterprises are requested to report them to the Ministry of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs and the Ministry of Finance for consideration and settlement. For the Minister of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs Vice-Minister LE DUY DONG For the Minister of Finance Vice-Minister TRAN VAN TA
Văn bản liên quan

Căn cứ (2)

  • Sắc lệnh 40 Về việc bảo vệ tự do cá nhân
  • Sắc lệnh 10 Về việc để ông Vũ Văn Huyên, Chánh án toà án Hải Phòng ra ngoài ngạch và để tuỳ quyền ông Bộ trưởng Bộ kinh tế bổ dụng